Durham Township

notices
tack

 

2018 MEETING SCHEDULE

The 2018 regular meeting schedule for the Board of Supervisors of Durham Township, Bucks County, PA is as follows:  the second Tuesday of each month; Jan 9; Feb 13; March 13; April 10; May 08; June 12; July 10; Aug. 14; Sept. 11; Oct. 09; Nov. 13; Dec.11 & 27th (check signing).

The 2018 meeting schedule for the Townships’ Planning Commission is the first Tuesday of each month:  Jan. 03(Wed); Feb. 06; March 06; April 03; May 01; June 05; July 03(Wed); August 07; Sept. 04; Oct. 02; Nov. 06; and Dec. 04.  All meetings are on an “as-needed” basis.

The 2018 meeting schedule for the Townships’ EAC is the third Tuesday of each month; January 16, Feb. 20, March 20, April 17, May 15, June 19, July 17, August 21, Sept 18, October 16, Nov. 20, and Dec. 18. All meetings are on an “as-needed” basis.

All meetings begin at 7:30 PM and are held in the Townships’ Municipal Building located at 215 Old Furnace Road, Durham, PA 18039 unless posted at site otherwise.

The public is invited & encouraged to attend all meetings.

Dani McClanahan

Township Administrator


DURHAM TOWNSHIP BOARDS & COMMITTEES

PERSONNEL & TERM DATES

Updated: 01-04-2018

AUDITORS:   (Elected)

Diane Corsello...Elected....................2 Year Expiring 12-31-2019

Sharon Finn........Elected.....................4 Year Expiring 12-31-2021

Lou Bucci.......... Elected............................6 Year Expiring 12-31-2023

ENVIRONMENTAL ADVISORY COUNCIL(Appointed 3 Year Term)

Carl Martin.................................3 Year Expiring 12-31-2019

Stephen Willey...........................3 Year Expiring 12-31-2019

Lois Oleksa.................................3 Year Expiring 12-31-2020

Mark Foley..................................3 Year Expiring 12-31-2018

Isaac Danuloff............................3 Year Expiring 12-31-2020

Kathleen Connally.....................3 Year Expiring 12-31-2018

Drew Williams.............................3 Year Expiring 12-31-2019


PARK & RECREATION: 
(Appointed 5 Year Term (ON-HOLD)

George Mason............................5 Year Expiring 12-31-2018

VACANT.......................................5 Year Expiring 12-31-0000

VACANT.......................................5 Year Expiring 12-31-0000

VACANT......................................5 Year Expiring 12-31-0000

VACANT......................................5 Year Expiring 12-31-0000


PLANNING COMMISSION
:  (Appointed 4 Year Term)

Ann Marshall.............................4 Year Expiring 12-31-2019 (Juall)

Matt Crouse   ............................4 Year Expiring 12-31-2019 (Thomson)

Anthony Mills.............................4 Year Expiring 12-31-2020

Jim Beerer..................................4 Year Expiring 12-31-2020

Wendy Badman...........................4 Year Expiring 12-31-2021 (Willey)

Kathy Gentner........................... 4 Year Expiring 12-31-2018

Heath Millett.............................. 4 Year Expiring 12-31-2018 (Harbin)

Cindy Skoriak..(Alternate)........4 Year Expiring 12-31-2020

SUPERVISORS:  (Elected 6 Year Term)

Richard Johnson...................6 Year Expiring 12-31-2023

Bartley Millett.........................6 Year Expiring 12-31-2019

Kathleen Gentner..................6 Year Expiring 12-31-2021

TAX COLLECTOR:  (Elected 4 Year Term)

Patty Salva............................4 Year Expiring 12-31-2021

ZONING HEARING BOARD:  (Appointed 3 Year Term)

Wayne Krager......................3 Year Expiring 12-31-2019

David Oleksa........................3 Year Expiring 12-31-2020

Ken Hager.............................3 Year Expiring 12-31-2018

Jim Pavlica.....................................3 Year Expiring 12-31-2020 (Alternate)

VACANCY BOARD CHAIR:  (Appointed 1 Year Term)

Ken Klein.............................1 Year Term Expiring 12-31-2018